QEC-RXXJT3S

光ファイバー接合モジュール

  • Single-Mode Fiber-Optic Connection via SC connector
  • Distance between Stations up to 20 km
  • EtherCAT コンフォーマンステストツール検証済み
  • Operating Temperature 0 to +70 °C
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

認証:     EtherCATlogo1

サポートリンク データシート

SKU: QEC-RXXJT3S Category: Tags: ,

ICOPのQEC-RXXJTシリーズは、標準的な産業用EtherCATスレーブジャンクションモジュールで、標準的なEtherCATジャンクションモジュールと光ファイバモジュールを備えています。ライン、ツリー、スター型トポロジーの柔軟な配線構成をサポートし、マシンエラーでシャットダウンが必要な場合でもEtherCATシステムが動作可能な状態を維持できます。

EtherCATコンフォーマンステストツール(ET9400)に準拠するQEC-RXXJTは、産業用アプリケーションへの迅速な実装のために、ほとんどのサードパーティ製EtherCATマスタシステムとの協調が可能です。

The QEC-RXXJT3S module, featuring an SC duplex socket for fiber-optic connections, enhances EtherCAT networks by enabling the creation of star topologies using 100BASE FX hardware. This flexibility is further amplified by the module’s ability to connect seamlessly into any position within an EtherCAT Terminal segment. Multiple QEC-RXXJT3S units can be used together for expansive network configurations to form a modular EtherCAT star hub. The key advantage of this module is its impressive reach, offering connection distances of up to 20 kilometers with multi-mode glass fiber, ideal for large-scale industrial applications.

The QEC-RXXJT series can also monitor hardware information on temperature, voltage, current, and startup time (hr). These features allow users to track the system’s carbon footprint and estimate its lifespan.

The QEC-RXXJT series measures 107.45 x 77.4 x 30 mm and supports standard system operation from -20 to +70°C. It can be easily installed by Din Rail mounting kit and features a European-style terminal block that provides easy installation and removable wiring terminals for easy deployment.

重さ 245 g
サイズ 107.45 × 66 × 30 mm

仕様

Technical data
RJ-45 Port EtherCAT x 2 (100BASE-TX)
Fiber Port Single-Mode; SC connector x 1
Distance between Stations up to 20 km
Fiber Wavelength 1310 nm
General
プロトコル EtherCAT
Ethernet 規格 IEEE 802.3
通信速度 100Mbps
電源コネクタ 4 ピン 電源入出力 & 2 ピン FGND
所要電力 +19 ~ +50VDC 電源入力 (Typ. +24VDC@20mA)
消費電力 0.5 W
LED 表示機 PWR, RUN, LINK, ERROR
認証 CE, FCC, VCCI
Laser Safety IEC-60825 Compliant
Environment
動作温度範囲 0°C to +70 °C
Storage Temperature -30°C to +80 °C
Relative Humidity 10 ~ 90% RH, Non-condensing
ハードウェア
寸法 107.45 x 66 x 30mm (DIN レールを除く)
重量 245 g
インストール方法 DIN-Rail Mounting

注文情報

  • QEC-R00JT3S-N: EtherCAT Fiber Optics Junction
  • QEC-R11JT3S-N: EtherCAT Fiber Optics Junction/PoE

寸法

QEC-R11JT3S_dimension

qec-rxxjt3s_DM_v1r2.pdf

Download

QEC-R11JT3S (ESI)

Download

QEC-R00JT3S (ESI)

Download
上部へスクロール